THE 7th GYEONGJU KOREA OPEN INTERNATIONAL TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIPS: DAY 1

JCS
By JCS octubre 28, 2012 20:06 Updated

Results of the first day of competition in Korea in kyorugui and poomsae:

NON-KOREAN

Senior 1 Male -58kg:

1st  YAMADA Yuma – JAPAN
2nd  KANG Myung-je – KOREA
3rd  KIM Vladislav – UZBEKISTAN
3rd xWU Yu-Feng – UZBEKISTAN

Senior 1 Female -49kg

1st  KIM Hye-jeong – KOREA
2nd BATES Jessie-lynn – USA
3rd  MORA Ma.isabella-erika – PHILIPPINES

Senior 2 Male -54kg

1st   NAKAGAWA Takaya – JAPAN
2nd BYAMBAA Byambasuren – MONGOLIA
3rd  AU Ming hoi – HONG KONG
3rd  VEERAYUT Pinyoporn – THAILAND

Senior 2 female -46kg

1st  SERDAMBA Munguntsetseg – MONGOLIA
2nd  CHAN Mei feng – HONG KONG

Junior 1 male -53kg

1st GANTAPONG Katemanee – THAILAND
2nd  KIM Aleksandr – UZBEKISTAN
3rd  GERARDI Maurizio – ITALIA
3rd  PINEDA King-philip – PHILIPPINES

Junior 1 female -46kg

1st  TRUONG Thi kim tuyen – VIETNAM
2nd  CHANIKARN Pharmnanun – THAILAND
3rd  BANEZ Cleio marie – PHILIPPINES
3rd  RUKA Kishida – JAPAN

Junior 2 male -48kg

1st RAMNARONG Sawekwiharee – THAILAND
2nd KAIYRBEK Yerassyl – KAZAKHSTAN
3rd  BEKTEMIROV Sherzod – UZBEKISTAN
3rd TAKEUCHI Hajime – JAPAN

Junior 2 female -49kg

1st  NAPATSORN Charanawat – THAILAND
2nd  SANJAYA Aprillia uno – INDONESIA
3rd  CHAM Nicole abegail – PHILIPPINES
3rd  OTANI Yuro – JAPAN

KOREAN

Senior 2 male -54kg

1st 국제대학교 배성현
2nd 딘국대학교 김명석
3rd 순천향대학교 김현곤
3rd 용인시청 서민영

Senior 2 female -46kg

1st  고양시청 한영미
2nd  김제시청 김민지
3rd  안산시청 김근영
3rd  경북도립대학 김소연

Junior 1 male -53kg

1st  강화중학교 고영화
2nd  부천부흥중학교 권형준
3rd  대전체육중학교 고민규
3rd  경운중학교 이태건

Junior 1 female -46kg

1st  울산동평중학교 김태정
2nd  흥해중학교 박소현
3rd 경기고창중학교 김나리
3rd  사당중학교 우하영

Junior 2 male -48kg

1st  강북고등학교 송석우
2nd  천안제일고등학교 정원규
3rd 일동고등학교 김상민
3rd 상모고등학교 한동길

Junior 2 female -49kg

1st  계산여자고등학교 박수진
2nd 무원고등학교 윤단비
3rd 삼숭고등학교 김여정
3rd 창원용호고등학교 조희은

POOMSAE (Non-Korean):

Individual male under 59:

1st  CHEN Shuang-hsia – TAIWAN
2nd  TAN Cheng-hui – SINGAPORE
3rd JABRAN Khalil – PAKISTAN

Individual female under 49

1st HAYASHI Naomi – JAPAN
2nd SIM Ee-guay-linda – SINGAPORE
3rd PINERD Nathalie – CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC
3rd  WONG Liang-ming – SINGAPORE

JCS
By JCS octubre 28, 2012 20:06 Updated
Escribe un comentario

No Comments

No Comments Yet!

Let me tell You a sad story ! There are no comments yet, but You can be first one to comment this article.

Write a comment

Only registered users can comment.

Calendario

noviembre 2017
L M X J V S D
« oct    
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930  

Archivo

SOLOTKD en FACEBOOK